Ko`zi ojizlar uchun | Davlat ramzlari | Aloqa formasi | (375) 221-09-23 atm@qmii.uz
Modern trends in higher education development: international experience and practice in Uzbekistan
On January 4, 2019, in the 117th building of the main building of the institute, the professors and teachers of the Department of «Foreign Languages», Faculty of Engineering and Technology, faculties of economics in order to implement the tasks set out in the letter of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of December 29, 2018, number 87-03-4549 a seminar was held on «Modern trends in the development of higher education: international experience and practice in Uzbekistan».
The seminar was attended by O.Rahimov, the head of the educational methodical department of the institute and 100 professors and teachers. At the end of the workshop video-materials were prepared on the issues of improving the social and spiritual environment and raising qualifications of the staff in spiritual and educational matters.